2017 TEAM STANDINGS

SchoolTeam NameUW-SuperiorUW-OshkoshUW-Stevens PointUW-StoutUW-La CrosseTOTAL
UW-La CrosseLaX Climbing Crew3003103303552201515
UW-StoutMenom Bombs1812603003102351286
MN DuluthCrux Ducks260255270265INC TEAM1050
UW- Eau ClaireEau Climbers290INC TEAM37145140612
UW-Oshkosh Dynosaurs67107536324314
UW-Stevens PointDNC77206DNCINC TEAM283
UW-River FallsDNC977159DNC227
Winona State Crimpasaurus FlexINC TEAM1467393219
UW-Superior

Men’s Overall Results

PlaceNameDivTeamUW-SuperiorUW-OshkoshUW-Stevens PointUW-StoutUW-La CrosseTotal
1Aaryn SchwarkMMenom-BombsDNC751008075330
2Eric HulenMMenom-Bombs75804510070325
3Sam WallenfeltMEau Climbers10010015555310
4Jordan HyzerMLaX Climbing Crew6050409080280
5Dalton KnappMCrux Ducks8055606065265
6Hunter CottrellMLaX Climbing Crew507016540225
7John GilleoMMenom-bombs65357545220
8Tanner CallMCrux Ducks35455570205
9Sean GotteslebenMCrux Ducks40901160191
10Jared AndressMEau Climbers705304510155
11Drake WestMLaX Climbing CrewDNC6035301126
12Andrew JablonskiMLaX Climbing Crew7535110
13Kyle HardingMLaX Climbing CrewDNCDNC9090
14Jacob ThielMUW-OshkoshDNC40103585
15Kyle MichaelsMCrux DucksDNCDNC80181
16Dayton BieberMLaX Climbing Crew12050172
17Scott PrinsMMenom-bombsDNCDNC7070
18Aaron DelandreauMStevens PointDNC65DNC65
18Alex MalametMWhat's your point, Steven?DNCDNC6565
20Noah YoungMCrux Ducks55DNCDNC55
20Quentin SlagterMLaX Climbing Crew20152055
22Daniel JoannesMUW-Stevens Point5050
23Austin PerkinsMEau Climbers45DNCDNC45
24Cipher TarrantMUW-Madison4040
25Slavo TkacMClimb-a-rite30DNCDNC30
25Kyle MichaelsMKrux DucksDNC30DNC30
25Joseph SchmitzMEau Climbers1510530
25Gaelan EvansMUW-Stout3030